UK STARTUP VISA IMMIGRATION POLICY IN 2019 

The Government of UK

The Government of UK Announced 2 Year Startup Visa Policy no with heavy money requirements from applicant who wish to apply visa and work in UK.The Main things is that people can apply visa without Graduation Degree. any person able to apply work Business visa.UK startup Visa Program will be action 29 match 2019.
UK Government has wonderful plan for Business man and investors.who wish to come in UK for Business Purpose and who would love to invest money in this nation.  
This New Visa rules start with endorsement.This Visa well be a good replacement for Entrepreneur visa to (start) setup in 
business in UK. You Can think to start your business in UK with approved by UK Authorization Campinas.

Who Can Apply Visa? 

You Need to Complete all requirements and Visa Program Rules: 
  • Be from ( Non-EEA Countries ) 
  • Good Business Plan Help the Economy of UK
  •   Endorsement one of the endorsement Bodies assigned by the Government of UK ( Officially endorsement )
  • 945 in your Personal Bank A/C Before Submit your Application

YOUR ENGLISH TEST :

Test Approved English Language test at the level of at least CEFR ( WRITING,LISTING,SPEAKING ) 
Degree recognized By the UK NARIC as being equivalent to a UK bachelor’s degree and PHD Degree and Master Degree as well.
You do not Prove the English level criteria If you are from (Citizen) of St Kitts and Nevis, Dominica, Grenada, Guyana, Jamaica, St Lucia, St Vincent and the Grenadines, Trinidad and Tobago, and the USA,Antigua and Barbuda, Australia, the Bahamas, Barbados, Belize, Canada, New Zealand. 

Important Point :
The Processing time 3 weeks after apply. Visa duration 2 year.

Benefits - YOU CAN :

  • Bring your family members and your spouse and children's under 18 year
  • switch from other visas to this visa and Tier one Graduate Entrepreneur any Tier 2 visa, Tier 4 and Standard Visitor visa.(You need to know, two year visa will be count.how many days you stay in UK.
  • do a job alongside for your business
Some drawback you can not :
  • Settle on this visa on this Permanently
  • claim public funds
  • work as a sports person and for example sports couch
  • work as a doctor and dentist in training

VISA FEES (APPLY FROM)  

                      From Outsider          Inside the UK       
YOUR SELF  363                                     493
      Each Person 

Citizenship from Turkey and Macedonia 
 £308                           £438

Required Documents to apply Visa 


  • VALID PASSPORT ( MUST BE BLANK PAGES) 
  • TB TEST REPORT (if you are from Certain Countries)
  • Certified English Translate all your Documents 
  • Academic qualification
  • Bank Statement at a least Three Months with saving a £945  
  • Endorsement Letter from endorsement bodies
  • English Test approximately 5.5 bands score


UK STARTUP VISA,Startup Visa Application
UK STARTUP VISA IMMIGRATION POLICY IN 2019 

No comments:

Post a Comment